BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 10 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Progrè | 2:0 | Strass (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 3, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
489 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Rospor | 1:4 | Fola (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
295 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
1:4 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ett. | 2:0 | Mondor (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
327 · Martin Hilgers | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Esch | 4:0 | Hamm (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
964 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) USR | 2:9 | F91 (4.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
473 · Jean Heinen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 22' | |||
1:3 | 23' | |||
1:4 | 43' | |||
1:5 | 44' | |||
45+1' | 2:5 | |||
2:6 | 62' | |||
2:7 | 69' | |||
2:8 | 73' | |||
2:9 | 85' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Hoster | 1:1 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
304 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) RFCUL | 4:1 | UTP (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 4, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
221 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
90+3' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeunesse Esch | 10 | 19 | 25 | |
2 | RFCU Luxembourg | 10 | 12 | 21 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 10 | 13 | 19 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
5 | CS Fola Esch | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
6 | Pr. Niederkorn | 10 | 1 | 16 | |
7 | Titus Petange | 10 | -6 | 16 | |
8 | E. Ettelbrück | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
9 | Vict. Rosport | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
10 | US Hostert | 10 | -12 | 11 | |
11 | US Mondorf | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
12 | Hamm Benfica | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
13 | FC UNA Strassen | 10 | -9 | 7 | |
14 | US Rumelange | 10 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...