Jeunesse Esch
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 13 52.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade de la Frontière 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1.69 | 20:12 | 986 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 26:18 | 653 |
Overall balance | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1.85 | 46:30 | 820 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.629 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | US Rumelange (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.117 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Mondorf (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 816 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | E. Ettelbrück (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 1:0 | |
5 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | F91 Dudelange (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 752 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vict. Rosport (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 913 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC UNA Strassen (9.) | ? | 488 | 0:4 | |
8 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Hostert (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 876 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 728 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hamm Benfica (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 964 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | RFCU Luxembourg (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 323 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Differdange 03 (3.) | ? | 1.271 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pr. Niederkorn (5.) | ? | 886 | 5:0 | |
14 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Rumelange (14.) | ? | 680 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Mondorf (10.) | ? | 742 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | E. Ettelbrück (9.) | ? | 280 | 1:1 | |
17 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | ? | 815 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | ? | 405 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | ? | 702 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | US Hostert (12.) | ? | 372 | 2:3 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Titus Petange (8.) | ? | 688 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hamm Benfica (13.) | ? | 325 | 0:2 | |
23 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | RFCU Luxembourg (6.) | ? | 791 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Differdange 03 (5.) | ? | 1.522 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pr. Niederkorn (5.) | ? | 1.011 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (2.) | ? | 917 | 2:5 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Berbourg | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 0:3 AET | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | UN Käerjeng 97 | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | E. Ettelbrück | 4-1-4-1 | 236 | 1:0 |
Table section BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 26 | 39 | 59 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 26 | 37 | 50 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 26 | 16 | 48 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 26 | 10 | 44 | |
5 | Differdange 03 | 26 | 2 | 44 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 26 | 11 | 39 | |
7 | FC UNA Strassen | 26 | 3 | 39 |