BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 473
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.6%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 2 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) UTP | 2:1 | Hoster (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
367 · Jean Heinen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Mondor | 2:0 | Fola (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 12, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
621 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Esch | 3:1 | USR (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 12, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.117 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Strass | 0:3 | Hamm (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 12, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
423 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
56' | ||||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 63' | |||
90' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) RFCUL | 2:2 | Rospor (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 12, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
217 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
82' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) F91 | 0:2 | FCD 03 (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 13, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
748 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Progrè | 4:3 | Ett. (7.) | ||
Wed
Aug 22, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
630 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
62' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 72' | |||
4:3 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeunesse Esch | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Titus Petange | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | FC UNA Strassen | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Hamm Benfica | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Pr. Niederkorn | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | F91 Dudelange | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | US Mondorf | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | US Rumelange | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | RFCU Luxembourg | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | E. Ettelbrück | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Vict. Rosport | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | CS Fola Esch | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
14 | US Hostert | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...