BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 4 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Esch | 1:0 | Ett. (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) UTP | 0:1 | FCD 03 (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
372 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) USR | 3:2 | Rospor (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
313 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 68' | |||
3:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Progrè | 1:1 | Hoster (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
452 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) RFCUL | 1:0 | Hamm (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
210 · Felix Weller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Strass | 0:2 | Fola (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Jean Heinen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
54' | ||||
0:2 | 78' | |||
90+2' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) F91 | 1:4 | Mondor (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 26, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
525 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 46' | |||
0:4 | 66' | |||
85' | ||||
85' | 1:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeunesse Esch | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | RFCU Luxembourg | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Titus Petange | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
5 | FC UNA Strassen | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | US Mondorf | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | US Rumelange | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | F91 Dudelange | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
9 | Hamm Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Pr. Niederkorn | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Vict. Rosport | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | E. Ettelbrück | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
13 | CS Fola Esch | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | US Hostert | 4 | -10 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...