Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) CHI | 3:2 | AER (15.) | ||
Fri
Feb 22, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
62' | 2:2 | |||
81' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) UTA | 3:0 | DUB (19.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
650 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
(18.) BAL | 0:2 | MIO (7.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Florin Dan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
(20.) ACS | 1:0 | RIPI (12.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Sportu | 2:1 | Daco-G (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Cristian Dumitrica | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
(14.) Luceaf | 0:0 | SSU (11.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy |
(2.) Academ | 1:0 | FC Far (17.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) MET | 1:0 | ARG (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) ACS En | 0:2 | UCJ (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 23, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
(10.) PAN | 0:2 | PET (3.) | ||
Sun
Feb 24, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
45' | ||||
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sportul Snagov | 22 | 22 | 49 | |
2 | Academica Clince | 22 | 27 | 48 | |
3 | Petrolul | 22 | 26 | 48 | |
4 | U Cluj | 22 | 34 | 47 | |
5 | Chindia | 22 | 19 | 47 | |
6 | FC Arges | 22 | 16 | 41 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 22 | 14 | 37 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 22 | 5 | 32 | |
9 | Energeticianul | 22 | 2 | 29 | |
10 | Pandurii | 22 | 1 | 28 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 22 | -5 | 26 | |
12 | Ripensia | 22 | -7 | 25 | |
13 | Daco-Getica | 22 | -3 | 24 | |
14 | Luceafarul | 22 | -15 | 24 | |
15 | Metaloglobus | 22 | -26 | 24 | |
16 | Aerostar | 22 | -8 | 22 | |
17 | FC Farul 1920 | 22 | -14 | 20 | |
18 | CS Balotesti | 22 | -22 | 19 | |
19 | ACS Poli | 22 | -27 | 13 | |
20 | Dacia U. Braila | 22 | -39 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...