Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 3 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) PET | 2:1 | PAN (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(12.) MIO | 3:0 | BAL (20.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Iuliana Demetrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
90+3' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) FC Far | 1:4 | Academ (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 71' | |||
1:4 | 90' | |||
(14.) DUB | 0:0 | UTA (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Claudiu Marcu |
(6.) RIPI | 2:3 | ACS (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 77' | |||
2:3 | 90+5' | |||
(15.) AER | 0:2 | CHI (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 90+4' | |||
(13.) Daco-G | 1:3 | Sportu (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
37' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
(4.) ARG | 2:0 | MET (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Denis Haidiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(19.) SSU | 0:0 | Luceaf (18.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Ionela Pesu |
(10.) UCJ | 3:0 | ACS En (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Florin Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chindia | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Petrolul | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | FC Arges | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Sportul Snagov | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | Academica Clince | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
6 | U Cluj | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
7 | Energeticianul | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | CS Mioveni | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
9 | Ripensia | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | UTA Arad | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | Pandurii | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | ACS Poli | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | FC Farul 1920 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | Daco-Getica | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
15 | Dacia U. Braila | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 3 | -4 | 2 | |
17 | SSU Poli | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
18 | Aerostar | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
19 | Metaloglobus | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
20 | CS Balotesti | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...