Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 5 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Zlin | 1:0 | FKT (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.198 · Ondrej Ginzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Banik | 4:2 | BOH (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.350 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
64' | 3:2 | |||
69' | 4:2 | |||
(12.) Pribr. | 2:0 | CB (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.186 · Ondrej Berka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Sigma | 1:1 | KAR (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.776 · Karel Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) Slavia | 1:0 | FCSL (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
252 · Emanuel Marek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Plzen | 0:2 | FCS (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
8.790 · Pavel Julinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
(4.) JAB | 2:1 | Opava (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.843 · Jana Adamkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) FKMB | 4:3 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 sold out · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
76' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 87' | |||
90+3' | 4:3 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Jablonec | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
6 | Slovacko | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
7 | Sparta Prague | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | Teplice | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | 1.FK Pribram | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Fastav Zlin | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 5 | -4 | 6 | |
13 | C. Budejovice | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
14 | Bohemians 1905 | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | Slovan Liberec | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
16 | Karvina | 5 | -3 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...