SK Sigma Olomouc
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 8 24.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Andrův stadion 12.451 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.59m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1.40 | 18:16 | 3.213 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 18:21 | 4.574 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 36:37 | 3.894 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.611 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.908 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.263 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.942 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.776 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.375 | 3:2 | |
7 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.092 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sparta Prague (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.407 | 3:3 | |
9 | Fri Sep 13, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.576 | 2:0 | |
10 | Mon Sep 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.529 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Slovacko (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.105 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | 1.FK Pribram (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.860 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.807 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.780 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Mlada Boleslav (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.406 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Fastav Zlin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.081 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.119 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.816 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.114 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.412 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Teplice (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.247 | 1:3 | |
22 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.456 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | SFC Opava (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.901 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.155 | 1:1 | |
25 | Tue May 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 100 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat May 30, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | 1.FK Pribram (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 114 | 1:2 | |
27 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:3 | |
29 | Wed Jun 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 287 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 328 | 0:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Rosice | 4-2-3-1 | 710 | 1:5 | ||
Third Round | Tue Oct 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | Lisen | 4-2-3-1 | 1.260 | 4:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 29, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | Dukla Prague | 4-2-3-1 | 1.425 | 4:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | Jablonec | 4-2-3-1 | 2.945 | 3:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Jun 17, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | Slovan Liberec | 4-2-3-1 | 1.807 | 1:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
9 | Slovacko | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -4 | 40 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 31 | |
13 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -22 | 27 | |
14 | Karvina | 30 | -16 | 26 |