Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 4 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Viteb | 2:0 | Slutsk (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 12, 2024
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
930 · Igor Shumilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Dnepr | 0:2 | Neman (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.150 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
53' | ||||
0:2 | 62' | |||
(6.) Gomel | 0:1 | DMinsk (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.630 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(11.) Isloch | 0:2 | Dzerzh (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
445 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
0:2 | 46' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Zhodin | 2:0 | BATE (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 13, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.982 · Anton Lashuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Naftan | 1:1 | Smorgo (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 14, 2024
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
525 · Evgeniy Yasenovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) ShakhS | 1:3 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 14, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
680 · Dmitriy Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Brest | 3:0 | FK Min (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 14, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.874 · Aleksey Shipitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 4 | 6 | 12 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
3 | Dynamo Brest | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
6 | Dzerzhinsk | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
7 | Gomel | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | BATE Borisov | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
10 | Dnepr Mogilev | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 4 | -7 | 4 | |
12 | Naftan | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Isloch | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 4 | -5 | -16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...