Vardar Skopje
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Tose Proeski 33.460 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2.06 | 36:19 | 328 |
Away record | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.06 | 17:22 | 1.294 |
Overall balance | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 1.56 | 53:41 | 811 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group L | Thu Sep 14, 2017 | 9:05 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 25.000 | 0:5 | ||
group L | Thu Sep 28, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | Rosenborg | 4-2-3-1 | 16.038 | 3:1 | ||
group L | Thu Oct 19, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Real Sociedad | 4-2-3-1 | 20.368 | 0:6 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 2, 2017 | 9:05 PM | A | Real Sociedad | 4-2-3-1 | 17.242 | 3:0 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 23, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 38.196 | 2:1 | ||
group L | Thu Dec 7, 2017 | 9:05 PM | H | Rosenborg | 4-2-3-1 | 7.839 | 1:1 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th round 1st leg | Thu Aug 17, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 20.863 | 2:0 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 24, 2017 | 7:30 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 32.480 | 1:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | Malmö FF | 4-2-3-1 | 20.058 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | Malmö FF | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Jul 25, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Copenhagen | 4-2-3-1 | 12.000 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2017 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Copenhagen | 4-2-3-1 | 15.224 | 4:1 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 4:0 | |
3 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | FK Skopje (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Renova (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Pelister Bitola (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 2:30 PM | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Wed Dec 13, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Thu Nov 16, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Renova (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Wed Feb 14, 2018 | 2:15 PM | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Renova (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | AP Brera (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
28 | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Wed Apr 25, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
32 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Skopje (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Renova (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
35 | Wed May 16, 2018 | 4:15 PM | H | (2.) | AP Brera (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
36 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 4:15 PM | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |