#22 Zakhar Gitselev
BATE Borisov
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.fcbate.by
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 21, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Bereza
- Citizenship: Belarus
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Former International: Belarus U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Zakhar Gitselev
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 701' | ||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 207' | ||
Pershaya Liga | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 360' | ||
Belarusian Cup | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 134' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | FK Minsk (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | Naftan (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | Gomel (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | A | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 4/19/24 | H | (10.) | Dnepr Mogilev (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/26/24 | A | (11.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 1:0 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/3/24 | H | (11.) | Isloch (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 9' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/11/24 | A | (10.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 1:3 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | Slavia (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/26/24 | A | (10.) | Dzerzhinsk (8.) | 2:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/31/24 | H | (8.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 5/31/23 | A | Atlant Kobrin | 0:4 | LW | 2 | 45' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 6/28/23 | H | Neman Grodno | 0:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/6/24 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/10/24 | A | Dinamo Minsk | 7:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/7/24 | H | (4.) | FK Baranovichi (12.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/14/24 | A | (12.) | Molodechno (1.) | 3:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | Ostrovets (5.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 39' | 90' | ||||||||
4 | 4/27/24 | A | (4.) | Shakhter 2 S. (17.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | Energetik-BGU (18.) | 0:2 | LW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | Lokomotiv Gomel (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Dinamo 2 (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/24/24 | H | (3.) | FK Lida (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 6/1/24 | A | Orsha | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus U21 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Belarus U19 | |||||
20 | Jun 11, 2022 | 5 | - | ||
Belarus U16 | |||||
- | Jan 30, 2020 | 3 | - |