Arsenal Tula
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 21:24 | 8.754 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 16:17 | 11.153 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 1.27 | 37:41 | 9.954 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Neftchi Baku | 4-2-3-1 | 16.720 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | Neftchi Baku | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 3:0 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 12, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 14.742 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | KS Samara (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.780 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Rostov (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.654 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Tambov (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.185 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Ufa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.340 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.022 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | Orenburg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.347 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.758 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 42.431 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Ural (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.256 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Krasnodar (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 25.516 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Loko Moscow (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.204 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sochi (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.475 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 11.265 | 1:1 | |
15 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 5-4-1 | 19.310 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 5-4-1 | 16.095 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Krasnodar (5.) | 5-4-1 | 7.815 | 1:2 | |
18 | Mon Dec 2, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 5-4-1 | 8.112 | 0:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 5-4-1 | 10.284 | 4:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sochi (16.) | 5-4-1 | 5.720 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Orenburg (14.) | 5-4-1 | 2.457 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rubin Kazan (15.) | 5-4-1 | 8.831 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Jun 20, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1.896 | 2:3 | |
24 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rostov (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.541 | 2:1 | |
25 | Wed Jul 1, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.420 | 1:3 | |
26 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | 5-4-1 | 2.254 | 0:1 | |
27 | Tue Jul 7, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | KS Samara (15.) | 5-4-1 | 1.684 | 2:4 | |
28 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Tambov (14.) | 5-4-1 | 1.712 | 2:1 | |
29 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Ural (8.) | 5-4-1 | 3.372 | 1:3 | |
30 | Wed Jul 22, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ufa (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1.127 | 0:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Fakel Voronezh | 4-1-4-1 | 7.513 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Ural | 4-1-4-1 | 6.814 | 7:6 on pens |