Volgar Astrakhan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Central Stadium Astrakhan 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.95 | 14:23 | 532 |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | 16:20 | 962 |
Overall balance | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.03 | 30:43 | 747 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | Kuban | 3-4-3 Diamond | 3:5 on pens |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Orenburg (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1.540 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (20.) | Akron Togliatti (17.) | 3-4-3 | 400 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (20.) | Neftekhimik (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 500 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rotor Volgograd (12.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 250 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | KamAZ (9.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | x | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Krasnodar 2 (11.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 490 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 3-4-3 | 689 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Enisey (14.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Kuban (18.) | 3-4-3 | 747 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Spartak 2 (6.) | 5-4-1 | 145 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (20.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 649 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (20.) | Tekstilshchik (16.) | 3-4-3 | 867 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Dolgoprudnyi (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 611 | 0:1 | |
14 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (18.) | SKA Khabarovsk (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1.858 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Veles Moscow (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 479 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | M. Lipetsk (19.) | 3-5-2 | 308 | 0:2 | |
17 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (19.) | Baltika (12.) | 3-5-2 | 497 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Fakel Voronezh (6.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (20.) | Tom Tomsk (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | Akron Togliatti (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 260 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (20.) | Neftekhimik (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 191 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (19.) | Rotor Volgograd (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 806 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | KamAZ (11.) | 3-5-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Krasnodar 2 (12.) | 3-5-2 | 248 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | 3-5-2 | 450 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Enisey (9.) | 3-5-2 | 140 | 2:3 | |
27 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Kuban (16.) | 3-5-2 | 290 | 1:3 | |
28 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | Spartak 2 (12.) | 3-4-3 | 529 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 3-4-3 | 142 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 784 | 1:1 | |
31 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Dolgoprudnyi (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 130 | 2:1 | |
32 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 816 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Veles Moscow (10.) | 3-5-2 | 187 | 0:2 | |
34 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | M. Lipetsk (19.) | 3-5-2 | 1.400 | 1:0 | |
35 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Baltika (7.) | 3-5-2 | 852 | 2:2 | |
36 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (3.) | 3-5-2 | 7.234 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (16.) | Tom Tomsk (14.) | 3-5-2 | 889 | 0:3 | |
38 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Orenburg (2.) | 3-5-2 | 801 | 2:2 |
Table section 1.Division 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Veles Moscow | 38 | -3 | 48 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 38 | -9 | 48 | |
15 | Dolgoprudnyi | 38 | -12 | 41 | |
16 | Volgar | 38 | -13 | 39 | |
17 | KamAZ | 38 | -16 | 37 | |
18 | Rotor Volgograd | 38 | -16 | 36 | |
19 | M. Lipetsk | 38 | -39 | 33 |