1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bruno-Plache-Stadion 15.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 2.33 | 27:16 | 3.225 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.92 | 20:11 | 2.364 |
Overall balance | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2.13 | 47:27 | 2.794 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | VfB Auerbach | 4-2-3-1 | 1.075 | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | Bischofswerda | 4-2-3-1 | 587 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | VFC Plauen | 4-1-4-1 | 1.447 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | FC Eilenburg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:0 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 26, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Hertha BSC II (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.115 | 2:1 | |
2 | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 3-5-2 | 5.671 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 3-5-2 | 742 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Energie Cottbus (6.) | 3-5-2 | 4.498 | 3:2 | |
5 | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | VfB Auerbach (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1.280 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Optik Rathenow (8.) | 3-5-2 | 2.763 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (8.) | 3-5-2 | 1.709 | 0:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 13, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Berliner AK (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.095 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1.744 | 0:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 27, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | W. Nordhausen (9.) | 3-5-2 | 3.549 | 4:3 | |
11 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:05 PM | A | (3.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 3-5-2 | 4.500 | 2:0 | |
12 | Mon Oct 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Babelsberg 03 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.105 | 1:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 577 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | U. Fürstenwalde (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.534 | 2:2 | |
15 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | G. Halberstadt (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 855 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Lichtenberg 47 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.820 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Nov 29, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 579 | 2:2 | |
18 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 561 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Dec 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.337 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.245 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.544 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.580 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Optik Rathenow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 601 | 1:3 | |
24 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.061 | 4:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Altglienicke | 24 | 28 | 47 | |
2 | Lok Leipzig | 24 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 24 | 21 | 45 | |
4 | U. Fürstenwalde | 25 | 13 | 40 | |
5 | Hertha BSC II | 24 | 17 | 38 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 6 | 37 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 23 | 12 | 33 |